Most Recent Club Competition Winners
Alan Wilkinson Trophy 31 up |
Quarter Finalists |
Semi - Finalists |
Runner up |
WINNER |
James Mills |
Jack Bushell |
Heather Bramley |
Ben Phillips |
Graham Law |
Pete Smith |
Lee Fletcher |
Steve Ridley |
|
|
Pairs |
Quarter Finalists |
Semi - Finalists |
Runner up |
WINNER |
|
Matt Sands & Graham Wells |
Ben Phillips & John McDonnell |
Graham Law & Sam Plant |
|
|
Pete Smith & Tom Mainwaring |
|
|
|
Presidents Handicap |
Quarter Finalists |
Semi - Finalists |
Runner up |
WINNER |
|
John McDonnell |
Andy Proctor |
Pete Smith |
|
|
Jack Bushell |
|
|
|
Champion of Champions |
Quarter Finalists |
Semi - Finalists |
Runner up |
WINNER |
Gary Minton |
Amanda Ridley |
Craig McGuigan |
Ryan Sandham |
Trevor Gray |
Gerald Merry |
Nathan Brown |
Steve Ridley |
|
|
Club Merit |
Quarter Finalists |
Semi - Finalists |
Runner up |
WINNER |
Tom Mainwaring |
Jamie Bramley |
Matt Sands |
Ben Phillips |
Steve Ridley |
Denise Conliffe |
Andy Birtles |
Richard Hindley |
|
|
Christmas Handicap |
Quarter Finalists |
Semi - Finalists |
Runner up |
WINNER |
|
|
|
Steve Ridley & Steve Cook |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Club Competition Dates 2024
THE WILKINSON TROPHY HANDICAP (31 UP)
QUALIFYING ROUNDS TO BE PLAYED ON
MONDAY 18 MARCH, WEDNESDAY 20 MARCH
(EACH SESSION STARTS AT 6.45PM PROMPT)
(STRIKE OUT WHEN CALLED - 8 DOWN TO 2 EACH SESSION)
FINAL NIGHT FRIDAY 22 MARCH 2024 (LAST 8)
CHRIS DOOLEY PAIRS (ROUND ROBIN) - ONE DAY EVENT
GOOD FRIDAY 29 MARCH 2024
COMMENCING AT 11.00AM PROMPT
Draw & Strike Out at 11.00AM, draw made from those present
Sponsored by Pat & Steve Cook
CLUB MERIT
ONE DAY EVENT
SUNDAY 23 JUNE 2024
Draw & Strike Out at 11.00AM, draw made from those present
Sponsored by Lloyd Hotel Bowling Club
PRESIDENTS HANDICAP
Played throughout September
(EACH SESSION STARTS AT 6.45PM PROMPT)
(STRIKE OUT WHEN CALLED - 8 DOWN TO 2 EACH SESSION)
FINAL DAY TO BE PLAYED IN SEPTEMBER (LAST 8)
Sponsored by Liam Cormican
Support Your Club Events – Entry Fee in All Competitions £3.00
Thank You to All Our Sponsors